The rector met with students who successfully returned from a Mediation study visit course to the Netherlands
According to the action plan of the European Commission-funded Erasmus + Mediats – “Mediation: Training and Society Transformation” project, which is coordinated by the Netherlands Business Academy, students who enrolled to study at Ganja State University offered mediation course had participated in a two-week internship program that had been organized by the Netherlands Business Academy. The visit had been organized on 01-14.11.2021 dates in Dordrecht, Kingdom of the Netherlands. Mustafa Huseynov, Narmin Mammadzade, Nigar Piriyeva, Dilbar Aliyeva, and Telli Mammadova are the students of different faculties of the university, who had been taken part in the study visit under the leadership of Ruslan Mammadov, the head of the International Relations Office and also GSU Mediats project team member. Mr. Yusibov congratulated them on their success and wished them new opportunities and good luck in their future careers. In the end, the rector and participants’ pictures had been taken for the memories.