Intensive training was held at San Antonio Catholic University in Morsia, Spain within the framework of the MEDIATS project of the European Commission’s Erasmus + program, which Ganja State University is a partner of. After a week-long seminar on “Mediation: Training and Transformation of Society” (MEDIATS), our university employees have been awarded international diplomas as a result of experience of 3 countries (the Netherlands, Latvia, Spain).
Fortunately our University staff: Head of International Relations Department Ruslan Mammadov “Certified International Mediator”, Head of Information Technology Department Asif Hasanov “Representative of Mediation Policy Advocacy” and Head of Innovation Technology Transfer and Marketing Department were awarded with. These diplomas are diplomas jointly developed by the International Federation of Mediation and the Netherlands Academy of Business. These diplomas are internationally recognized and registered. We believe that our employees will further contribute to the implementation of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Mediation approved by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev dated March 29, 2019, No 1555-VQ.